Sports Investor Central

James Landas

James Landas was working as an independent handicapper to private clients offline before joining Sports Investor Central.  James has over 12 years experience as a professional sports handicapper and will release investment tips on MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NFL and NCAAF.

James has assisted industry veterans with research and analysis and has been involved in multiple aspects of the sports gaming industry over his 12 year career.  While James is new to the online handicapping world, James will be featured investor with SIC and his knowledge and experience will be a welcomed addition to our staff.  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3175.00%990
Past 7 Days26876.47%4720
Past 30 Days874864.44%11532
Past 90 Days26016860.75%20784
Past 180 Days48132459.75%40334
Past 365 Days107067061.49%98408
Beginning11778860257.79%706681
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4089293758.20%260412
NBA Basketball2564199956.19%112013
NCAA Basketball2784188159.68%199217
NFL Football104281556.11%54048
NCAA Football129797057.21%80551
NHL Hockey20100.00%440

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 15, 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder @ Houston Rockets
$25 (8:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NFL Football for October 15, 2026

Seattle Seahawks @ Denver Broncos
$25 (8:15pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 15, 2026

East Carolina Pirates @ UAB Blazers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Georgia Southern Eagles @ Old Dominion Monarchs
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 16, 2026

App State Mountaineers @ Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Memphis Tigers @ Tulane Green Wave
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 15, 2026

WIN Cleveland Guardians -125 (1 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 14, 2026

WIN Over 7.5 (-106) (2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 14, 2026

LOSS Charlotte Hornets +8.5 (-110) (1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 14, 2026

WIN Missouri State Bears +3 (-105) (4 Units)
WIN Under 52.5 (-115) (5 Units)