Sports Investor Central

James Landas

James Landas was working as an independent handicapper to private clients offline before joining Sports Investor Central.  James has over 12 years experience as a professional sports handicapper and will release investment tips on MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NFL and NCAAF.

James has assisted industry veterans with research and analysis and has been involved in multiple aspects of the sports gaming industry over his 12 year career.  While James is new to the online handicapping world, James will be featured investor with SIC and his knowledge and experience will be a welcomed addition to our staff.  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3175.00%688
Past 7 Days281466.67%3031
Past 30 Days865262.32%8768
Past 90 Days26417360.41%19827
Past 180 Days47532759.23%37141
Past 365 Days107467661.37%97674
Beginning11786860957.79%706477
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4090293758.20%260512
NBA Basketball2565200056.19%111968
NCAA Basketball2784188159.68%199217
NFL Football104281656.08%53712
NCAA Football130397557.20%80628
NHL Hockey20100.00%440

Today's Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

Nebraska Cornhuskers @ Oregon Ducks
$25 (11:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

Carolina Panthers @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Chicago Bears @ Atlanta Falcons
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Pittsburgh Steelers @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

LOSS Alabama Crimson Tide -7.5 (-112) (3 Units)
LOSS Michigan Wolverines -7 (-105) (3 Units)
WIN Toledo Rockets -7.5 (-105) (1 Units)
LOSS Over 51.5 (-115) (3 Units)
WIN Over 63.5 (-108) (1 Units)