Sports Investor Central

James Landas

James Landas was working as an independent handicapper to private clients offline before joining Sports Investor Central.  James has over 12 years experience as a professional sports handicapper and will release investment tips on MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NFL and NCAAF.

James has assisted industry veterans with research and analysis and has been involved in multiple aspects of the sports gaming industry over his 12 year career.  While James is new to the online handicapping world, James will be featured investor with SIC and his knowledge and experience will be a welcomed addition to our staff.  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%468
Past 7 Days102033.33%-4310
Past 30 Days755060.00%5129
Past 90 Days25717559.49%17883
Past 180 Days45033057.69%26546
Past 365 Days105968560.72%88635
Beginning11805863357.76%703648
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4091293958.19%259276
NBA Basketball2570200856.14%110513
NCAA Basketball2784188159.68%199217
NFL Football104782355.99%53255
NCAA Football131198257.17%80947
NHL Hockey20100.00%440

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 28, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 28, 2026

Orlando Magic @ Toronto Raptors
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
San Antonio Spurs @ Utah Jazz
$25 (9:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 28, 2026

Kennesaw State Owls @ Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)

NFL Football for October 29, 2026

Carolina Panthers @ Green Bay Packers
$25 (8:15pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 27, 2026

LOSS Sacramento Kings +17.5 (-105) (4 Units)
WIN Over 222.5 (-110) (5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 27, 2026

WIN Missouri State Bears -5.5 (-110) (5 Units)
LOSS Over 51.5 (-112) (1 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 26, 2026

LOSS Tampa Bay Rays +1.5 (-209) (4 Units)