Sports Investor Central

Scot Romas

Scot Romas began submitting picks with SIC 2013 and since been one of the top NHL and NCAAB handicappers at SIC.  Scot has been handicapping college hoops since 2007 and will provide members specifically with college basketball information.  Scot was part of our farm league where he worked with our in house basketball and NHL handicappers to better develop his handicapping skills.  Scot has signed on to work exclusively with Sports Investor Central providing information on NCAAB and NHL hockey.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3442.86%-520
Past 7 Days161257.14%1702
Past 30 Days535250.48%-3514
Past 90 Days545549.54%-4359
Past 180 Days867553.42%-2509
Past 365 Days61242559.02%43941
Beginning5490383358.89%411769
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball2250.00%-140
NBA Basketball000.00%0
NCAA Basketball3283223259.53%253880
NFL Football2166.67%398
NCAA Football10100.00%400
NHL Hockey2202159857.95%157231

Today's Picks

NHL Hockey for October 30, 2026

Winnipeg Jets @ Florida Panthers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 31, 2026

Calgary Flames @ Colorado Avalanche
$25 (10:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Edmonton Oilers @ New York Islanders
$25 (2:00pm EST, Money Line, 3 Units)
Pittsburgh Penguins @ Montreal Canadiens
$25 (7:00pm EST, Money Line, 4 Units)
Tampa Bay Lightning @ Nashville Predators
$25 (2:00pm EST, Money Line, 1 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NHL Hockey for October 29, 2026

LOSS Boston Bruins +1.5 (-230) (4 Units)
LOSS Under 5.5 (+114) (1 Units)
LOSS Under 5.5 (+100) (3 Units)
WIN Over 6.5 (+100) (5 Units)
WIN Over 6.5 (-130) (2 Units)