Sports Investor Central

Scot Romas

Scot Romas began submitting picks with SIC 2013 and since been one of the top NHL and NCAAB handicappers at SIC.  Scot has been handicapping college hoops since 2007 and will provide members specifically with college basketball information.  Scot was part of our farm league where he worked with our in house basketball and NHL handicappers to better develop his handicapping skills.  Scot has signed on to work exclusively with Sports Investor Central providing information on NCAAB and NHL hockey.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2166.67%408
Past 7 Days191555.88%484
Past 30 Days485048.98%-4961
Past 90 Days485048.98%-4961
Past 180 Days827352.90%-3655
Past 365 Days60842458.91%42804
Beginning5484382858.89%411167
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball2250.00%-140
NBA Basketball000.00%0
NCAA Basketball3283223259.53%253880
NFL Football2166.67%398
NCAA Football10100.00%400
NHL Hockey2196159357.96%156629

Today's Picks

NHL Hockey for October 27, 2026

Boston Bruins @ Carolina Hurricanes
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Los Angeles Kings @ Chicago Blackhawks
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 1 Units)
New Jersey Devils @ Dallas Stars
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 2 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 28, 2026

Philadelphia Flyers @ Washington Capitals
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NHL Hockey for October 26, 2026

WIN Detroit Red Wings +154 (4 Units)
LOSS Under 6.5 (-102) (4 Units)
WIN Over 6.5 (-125) (2 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 25, 2026

WIN Nashville Predators +1.5 (-115) (3 Units)
LOSS Colorado Avalanche -230 (4 Units)