Sports Investor Central

Scot Romas

Scot Romas began submitting picks with SIC 2013 and since been one of the top NHL and NCAAB handicappers at SIC.  Scot has been handicapping college hoops since 2007 and will provide members specifically with college basketball information.  Scot was part of our farm league where he worked with our in house basketball and NHL handicappers to better develop his handicapping skills.  Scot has signed on to work exclusively with Sports Investor Central providing information on NCAAB and NHL hockey.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1150.00%-20
Past 7 Days81044.44%-2630
Past 30 Days162044.44%-3875
Past 90 Days162044.44%-3875
Past 180 Days695754.76%-2011
Past 365 Days59541059.20%45260
Beginning5452379858.94%412253
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball2250.00%-140
NBA Basketball000.00%0
NCAA Basketball3283223259.53%253880
NFL Football2166.67%398
NCAA Football10100.00%400
NHL Hockey2164156358.06%157715

Today's Picks

NHL Hockey for October 12, 2026

Florida Panthers @ Buffalo Sabres
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Ottawa Senators @ New Jersey Devils
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Vegas Golden Knights @ Minnesota Wild
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NHL Hockey for October 11, 2026

WIN Over 5.5 (-135) (1 Units)
LOSS Under 6.5 (-120) (1 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 10, 2026

WIN Detroit Red Wings +1.5 (-135) (1 Units)
LOSS Over 5.5 (-130) (4 Units)
LOSS Over 6.5 (-105) (3 Units)