Sports Investor Central

Scot Romas

Scot Romas began submitting picks with SIC 2013 and since been one of the top NHL and NCAAB handicappers at SIC.  Scot has been handicapping college hoops since 2007 and will provide members specifically with college basketball information.  Scot was part of our farm league where he worked with our in house basketball and NHL handicappers to better develop his handicapping skills.  Scot has signed on to work exclusively with Sports Investor Central providing information on NCAAB and NHL hockey.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday010.00%-525
Past 7 Days111444.00%-2245
Past 30 Days212743.75%-4455
Past 90 Days212743.75%-4455
Past 180 Days706452.24%-3521
Past 365 Days59541558.91%43785
Beginning5457380558.92%411673
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball2250.00%-140
NBA Basketball000.00%0
NCAA Basketball3283223259.53%253880
NFL Football2166.67%398
NCAA Football10100.00%400
NHL Hockey2169157058.01%157135

Today's Picks

NHL Hockey for October 15, 2026

New York Islanders @ Ottawa Senators
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
New York Islanders @ Ottawa Senators
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
New York Rangers @ New Jersey Devils
$25 (7:00pm EST, Money Line, 3 Units)
Philadelphia Flyers @ Detroit Red Wings
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
San Jose Sharks @ Nashville Predators
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Seattle Kraken @ Tampa Bay Lightning
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Utah Mammoth @ Edmonton Oilers
$25 (9:00pm EST, Money Line, 2 Units)
Vancouver Canucks @ Florida Panthers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NHL Hockey for October 14, 2026

LOSS Under 6.5 (-105) (5 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 13, 2026

WIN Calgary Flames +180 (4 Units)
LOSS Under 6.5 (-130) (1 Units)
LOSS Pittsburgh Penguins -135 (2 Units)
LOSS Over 6.5 (+110) (2 Units)