Sports Investor Central

Scot Romas

Scot Romas began submitting picks with SIC 2013 and since been one of the top NHL and NCAAB handicappers at SIC.  Scot has been handicapping college hoops since 2007 and will provide members specifically with college basketball information.  Scot was part of our farm league where he worked with our in house basketball and NHL handicappers to better develop his handicapping skills.  Scot has signed on to work exclusively with Sports Investor Central providing information on NCAAB and NHL hockey.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1325.00%-910
Past 7 Days121544.44%-1790
Past 30 Days273444.26%-5645
Past 90 Days273444.26%-5645
Past 180 Days726751.80%-4551
Past 365 Days59742158.64%41955
Beginning5463381258.90%410483
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball2250.00%-140
NBA Basketball000.00%0
NCAA Basketball3283223259.53%253880
NFL Football2166.67%398
NCAA Football10100.00%400
NHL Hockey2175157757.97%155945

Today's Picks

NHL Hockey for October 18, 2026

Carolina Hurricanes @ Calgary Flames
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NHL Hockey for October 17, 2026

LOSS Over 5.5 (-122) (5 Units)
WIN Over 5.5 (-135) (5 Units)
LOSS Seattle Kraken +154 (4 Units)
LOSS Over 6.5 (+110) (4 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 16, 2026

WIN Over 6.5 (-130) (3 Units)