Sports Investor Central

Scot Romas

Scot Romas began submitting picks with SIC 2013 and since been one of the top NHL and NCAAB handicappers at SIC.  Scot has been handicapping college hoops since 2007 and will provide members specifically with college basketball information.  Scot was part of our farm league where he worked with our in house basketball and NHL handicappers to better develop his handicapping skills.  Scot has signed on to work exclusively with Sports Investor Central providing information on NCAAB and NHL hockey.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2625.00%-996
Past 7 Days101540.00%-2511
Past 30 Days314143.06%-6441
Past 90 Days314143.06%-6441
Past 180 Days737051.05%-4162
Past 365 Days59842458.51%42189
Beginning5467381958.87%409687
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball2250.00%-140
NBA Basketball000.00%0
NCAA Basketball3283223259.53%253880
NFL Football2166.67%398
NCAA Football10100.00%400
NHL Hockey2179158457.91%155149

Today's Picks

NHL Hockey for October 21, 2026

Philadelphia Flyers @ Buffalo Sabres
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NHL Hockey for October 20, 2026

WIN Over 6.5 (+100) (4 Units)
LOSS Detroit Red Wings -102 (2 Units)
LOSS Edmonton Oilers -1.5 (+180) (2 Units)
WIN New York Islanders -166 (3 Units)
LOSS New York Islanders -1.5 (+145) (3 Units)