Sports Investor Central

Scot Romas

Scot Romas began submitting picks with SIC 2013 and since been one of the top NHL and NCAAB handicappers at SIC.  Scot has been handicapping college hoops since 2007 and will provide members specifically with college basketball information.  Scot was part of our farm league where he worked with our in house basketball and NHL handicappers to better develop his handicapping skills.  Scot has signed on to work exclusively with Sports Investor Central providing information on NCAAB and NHL hockey.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday10100.00%408
Past 7 Days131252.00%-918
Past 30 Days394347.56%-5653
Past 90 Days394347.56%-5653
Past 180 Days776952.74%-3779
Past 365 Days60442458.75%42417
Beginning5475382158.90%410475
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball2250.00%-140
NBA Basketball000.00%0
NCAA Basketball3283223259.53%253880
NFL Football2166.67%398
NCAA Football10100.00%400
NHL Hockey2187158657.96%155937

Today's Picks

NHL Hockey for October 24, 2026

Buffalo Sabres @ Washington Capitals
$25 (7:00pm EST, Money Line, 2 Units)
Carolina Hurricanes @ St. Louis Blues
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Nashville Predators @ Pittsburgh Penguins
$25 (7:00pm EST, Money Line, 3 Units)
New York Rangers @ Ottawa Senators
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
San Jose Sharks @ Boston Bruins
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Tampa Bay Lightning @ Utah Mammoth
$25 (9:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Toronto Maple Leafs @ Edmonton Oilers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Toronto Maple Leafs @ Edmonton Oilers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NHL Hockey for October 23, 2026

WIN Over 6.5 (+102) (4 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 22, 2026

WIN Edmonton Oilers +1.5 (-250) (2 Units)
WIN Over 6.5 (-105) (3 Units)
LOSS Vegas Golden Knights -1.5 (+210) (5 Units)
WIN New Jersey Devils -198 (4 Units)