Sports Investor Central

Riley Peterson

With a background in economics and MBA in Marketing, I have had many career paths in my life but none as excited as working with Sports Investor Central.  I will bring a hard work ethic to my clients and will always be searching for an advantage.  While sports handicapping was once an extension of my life, these days it has become my primary focus. I relish the opportunity to provide members of SIC with a dedicated approach that will bring value to the customer.  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%235
Past 7 Days251169.44%5074
Past 30 Days925463.01%9488
Past 90 Days20814958.26%14042
Past 180 Days39427858.63%29260
Past 365 Days111271061.03%104721
Beginning167911193958.44%1090122
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5255357859.49%414044
NBA Basketball3199243156.82%155433
NCAA Basketball3523233260.17%262896
NFL Football113583157.73%58395
NCAA Football1538115857.05%62761
NHL Hockey2141160957.09%136593

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 17, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Cleveland Guardians
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

Louisiana Tech Bulldogs @ UL Monroe Warhawks
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Navy Midshipmen @ UTSA Roadrunners
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Oklahoma State Cowboys @ Houston Cougars
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Utah Utes @ Colorado Buffaloes
$25 (10:15pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Utah Utes @ Colorado Buffaloes
$25 (10:15pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Wake Forest Demon Deacons @ California Golden Bears
$25 (10:30pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Washington State Cougars @ Oregon State Beavers
$25 (6:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 17, 2026

Boston Bruins @ Los Angeles Kings
$25 (9:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

Pittsburgh Steelers @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Tennessee Titans @ Indianapolis Colts
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Tennessee Titans @ Indianapolis Colts
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

WIN Over 55.5 (-105) (3 Units)
LOSS Over 49.5 (-105) (2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 16, 2026

WIN Atlanta Hawks +1.5 (-112) (4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 16, 2026

LOSS Under 50.5 (-105) (1 Units)
WIN Tulane Green Wave +6.5 (-105) (5 Units)