Sports Investor Central

Riley Peterson

With a background in economics and MBA in Marketing, I have had many career paths in my life but none as excited as working with Sports Investor Central.  I will bring a hard work ethic to my clients and will always be searching for an advantage.  While sports handicapping was once an extension of my life, these days it has become my primary focus. I relish the opportunity to provide members of SIC with a dedicated approach that will bring value to the customer.  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday5183.33%1176
Past 7 Days272551.92%-647
Past 30 Days1087260.00%9316
Past 90 Days24317258.55%16644
Past 180 Days39529457.33%21899
Past 365 Days111472760.51%102443
Beginning168441198158.44%1092309
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5258357959.50%414319
NBA Basketball3208244356.77%153556
NCAA Basketball3523233260.17%262896
NFL Football114083357.78%59068
NCAA Football1559116757.19%65534
NHL Hockey2156162756.99%136936

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 31, 2026

Atlanta Hawks @ New Orleans Pelicans
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 31, 2026

Ohio State Buckeyes @ USC Trojans
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NFL Football for November 01, 2026

Baltimore Ravens @ Buffalo Bills
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Indianapolis Colts @ Jacksonville Jaguars
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NHL Hockey for November 01, 2026

Winnipeg Jets @ Carolina Hurricanes
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 31, 2026

LOSS Over 56.5 (-112) (5 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 31, 2026

LOSS Chicago Blackhawks +180 (1 Units)
WIN Over 5.5 (-125) (5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 30, 2026

WIN Over 226.5 (-115) (1 Units)
LOSS Over 225.5 (-110) (3 Units)