Sports Investor Central

Riley Peterson

With a background in economics and MBA in Marketing, I have had many career paths in my life but none as excited as working with Sports Investor Central.  I will bring a hard work ethic to my clients and will always be searching for an advantage.  While sports handicapping was once an extension of my life, these days it has become my primary focus. I relish the opportunity to provide members of SIC with a dedicated approach that will bring value to the customer.  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1325.00%-809
Past 7 Days271761.36%3234
Past 30 Days985962.42%10103
Past 90 Days22515659.06%16371
Past 180 Days39028457.86%26364
Past 365 Days111372260.65%101645
Beginning168181195658.45%1093356
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5256357859.50%414544
NBA Basketball3204243556.82%155624
NCAA Basketball3523233260.17%262896
NFL Football113883257.77%58970
NCAA Football1549116357.12%63974
NHL Hockey2148161657.07%137348

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 24, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Milwaukee Brewers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 24, 2026

Brooklyn Nets @ Cleveland Cavaliers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Milwaukee Bucks @ Philadelphia 76ers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 24, 2026

San Diego State Aztecs @ Colorado State Rams
$25 (6:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
San José State Spartans @ Nevada Wolf Pack
$25 (5:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 24, 2026

Buffalo Sabres @ Washington Capitals
$25 (7:00pm EST, Money Line, 1 Units)
Vegas Golden Knights @ Columbus Blue Jackets
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

Kansas City Chiefs @ Seattle Seahawks
$25 (8:20pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Miami Dolphins @ New York Jets
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 25, 2026

Montreal Canadiens @ Winnipeg Jets
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
New York Islanders @ Dallas Stars
$25 (6:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 24, 2026

WIN Over 47.5 (-105) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 23, 2026

WIN Under 241.5 (-110) (4 Units)
LOSS Over 239.5 (-108) (5 Units)
LOSS Over 236.5 (-108) (3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 23, 2026

LOSS Over 53.5 (-115) (3 Units)