Sports Investor Central

Mikhail Lebel

Mikhail Lebel has overcome many obstacles in his life and was fortunate to have moved to the United States when he was 11 years old.  Mikhail was introduced to sports early in his childhood by neighborhood friends and class mates.  From tennis to hockey, Mikhail was fond of the traditional Russian sports he grew up around. 

When Mikhail moved to the United States he became infatuated with baseball, football and basketball.  While he was aware of these sports in Russia, his interest grew when he became educated on them in the US.

Mikhail informed us his name translates to "Who is God" in the Russian culture and by monitoring his picks for the past year, it's evident he is superior.  Mikhail has admitted his father played a very little role in passion for sports but as he looks back his father played an enormous role in terms of gambling knowledge.

"Of course I'm excited for this opportunity as I would have never thought in a thousand years I would be at this stage.  I over came a lot in my youth and I think my strong work ethic and desire to succeed drives me to help others succeed".  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday50100.00%1800
Past 7 Days371768.52%5600
Past 30 Days1155468.05%19668
Past 90 Days22114061.22%21304
Past 180 Days39530956.11%19976
Past 365 Days109978458.36%79652
Beginning167641191758.45%1141741
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4811326159.60%397574
NBA Basketball3309251656.81%173692
NCAA Basketball3263220359.70%236940
NFL Football129791658.61%91953
NCAA Football1604118757.47%75287
NHL Hockey2480183457.49%166295

Today's Picks

NCAA Football for October 14, 2026

Western Kentucky Hilltoppers @ Sam Houston Bearkats
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 13, 2026

WIN Under 7 (-117) (3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 13, 2026

WIN Toronto Raptors -10.5 (-110) (4 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 13, 2026

WIN Colorado Avalanche -110 (4 Units)
LOSS Under 6.5 (-125) (1 Units)
LOSS Tampa Bay Lightning -1.5 (+154) (4 Units)