Sports Investor Central

Mikhail Lebel

Mikhail Lebel has overcome many obstacles in his life and was fortunate to have moved to the United States when he was 11 years old.  Mikhail was introduced to sports early in his childhood by neighborhood friends and class mates.  From tennis to hockey, Mikhail was fond of the traditional Russian sports he grew up around. 

When Mikhail moved to the United States he became infatuated with baseball, football and basketball.  While he was aware of these sports in Russia, his interest grew when he became educated on them in the US.

Mikhail informed us his name translates to "Who is God" in the Russian culture and by monitoring his picks for the past year, it's evident he is superior.  Mikhail has admitted his father played a very little role in passion for sports but as he looks back his father played an enormous role in terms of gambling knowledge.

"Of course I'm excited for this opportunity as I would have never thought in a thousand years I would be at this stage.  I over came a lot in my youth and I think my strong work ethic and desire to succeed drives me to help others succeed".  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday6185.71%1323
Past 7 Days252748.08%-1030
Past 30 Days1127759.26%8496
Past 90 Days25517159.86%21325
Past 180 Days39931455.96%17862
Past 365 Days109380257.68%72195
Beginning168151196658.42%1140479
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4814326259.61%398244
NBA Basketball3317252756.76%172574
NCAA Basketball3263220359.70%236940
NFL Football130292558.46%89937
NCAA Football1617120157.38%74534
NHL Hockey2502184857.52%168250

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 29, 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers @ Atlanta Hawks
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for October 29, 2026

Carolina Panthers @ Green Bay Packers
$25 (8:15pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 29, 2026

Boston Bruins @ St. Louis Blues
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 5 Units)
Chicago Blackhawks @ Detroit Red Wings
$25 (7:30pm EST, Money Line, 5 Units)
Washington Capitals @ Nashville Predators
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 3 Units)
Winnipeg Jets @ Tampa Bay Lightning
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 30, 2026

Baylor Bears @ UCF Knights
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 28, 2026

WIN Milwaukee Brewers -1.5 (+128) (1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 28, 2026

WIN Under 239.5 (-105) (2 Units)
LOSS Over 237.5 (-110) (3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 28, 2026

WIN Under 50.5 (-112) (3 Units)
WIN Jacksonville State Gamecocks -3 (-110) (2 Units)