Sports Investor Central

Mikhail Lebel

Mikhail Lebel has overcome many obstacles in his life and was fortunate to have moved to the United States when he was 11 years old.  Mikhail was introduced to sports early in his childhood by neighborhood friends and class mates.  From tennis to hockey, Mikhail was fond of the traditional Russian sports he grew up around. 

When Mikhail moved to the United States he became infatuated with baseball, football and basketball.  While he was aware of these sports in Russia, his interest grew when he became educated on them in the US.

Mikhail informed us his name translates to "Who is God" in the Russian culture and by monitoring his picks for the past year, it's evident he is superior.  Mikhail has admitted his father played a very little role in passion for sports but as he looks back his father played an enormous role in terms of gambling knowledge.

"Of course I'm excited for this opportunity as I would have never thought in a thousand years I would be at this stage.  I over came a lot in my youth and I think my strong work ethic and desire to succeed drives me to help others succeed".  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1811.11%-2617
Past 7 Days202742.55%-4070
Past 30 Days1157759.90%10563
Past 90 Days24616659.71%19712
Past 180 Days39531555.63%15960
Past 365 Days109779957.86%73735
Beginning168041195758.43%1139584
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4812326259.60%397774
NBA Basketball3316252356.79%173242
NCAA Basketball3263220359.70%236940
NFL Football130292358.52%90457
NCAA Football1614120057.36%73946
NHL Hockey2497184657.49%167225

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 26, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 26, 2026

Chicago Bulls @ Boston Celtics
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NFL Football for October 26, 2026

Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (8:15pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (8:15pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 26, 2026

Los Angeles Kings @ New York Rangers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 27, 2026

Sam Houston Bearkats @ Missouri State Bears
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 25, 2026

LOSS Over 226.5 (-110) (2 Units)

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

LOSS Over 53.5 (-118) (2 Units)
LOSS Under 36.5 (-102) (5 Units)
LOSS Under 39.5 (-112) (5 Units)
LOSS Houston Texans -10 (-112) (3 Units)