Sports Investor Central

Mikhail Lebel

Mikhail Lebel has overcome many obstacles in his life and was fortunate to have moved to the United States when he was 11 years old.  Mikhail was introduced to sports early in his childhood by neighborhood friends and class mates.  From tennis to hockey, Mikhail was fond of the traditional Russian sports he grew up around. 

When Mikhail moved to the United States he became infatuated with baseball, football and basketball.  While he was aware of these sports in Russia, his interest grew when he became educated on them in the US.

Mikhail informed us his name translates to "Who is God" in the Russian culture and by monitoring his picks for the past year, it's evident he is superior.  Mikhail has admitted his father played a very little role in passion for sports but as he looks back his father played an enormous role in terms of gambling knowledge.

"Of course I'm excited for this opportunity as I would have never thought in a thousand years I would be at this stage.  I over came a lot in my youth and I think my strong work ethic and desire to succeed drives me to help others succeed".  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday4266.67%315
Past 7 Days241857.14%514
Past 30 Days1136264.57%14883
Past 90 Days24015460.91%21711
Past 180 Days39630556.49%20163
Past 365 Days110278958.28%77760
Beginning167941194158.44%1141824
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4812326159.61%397874
NBA Basketball3313252056.80%173317
NCAA Basketball3263220359.70%236940
NFL Football130291858.65%92519
NCAA Football1612119757.39%74340
NHL Hockey2492184257.50%166834

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 23, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Milwaukee Brewers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 23, 2026

Detroit Pistons @ Miami Heat
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 22, 2026

WIN Philadelphia 76ers -2.5 (-120) (4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 22, 2026

WIN Over 54.5 (-108) (2 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 22, 2026

LOSS Minnesota Wild -1.5 (+130) (3 Units)
LOSS Winnipeg Jets +170 (4 Units)
WIN New Jersey Devils -198 (1 Units)