Sports Investor Central

Mikhail Lebel

Mikhail Lebel has overcome many obstacles in his life and was fortunate to have moved to the United States when he was 11 years old.  Mikhail was introduced to sports early in his childhood by neighborhood friends and class mates.  From tennis to hockey, Mikhail was fond of the traditional Russian sports he grew up around. 

When Mikhail moved to the United States he became infatuated with baseball, football and basketball.  While he was aware of these sports in Russia, his interest grew when he became educated on them in the US.

Mikhail informed us his name translates to "Who is God" in the Russian culture and by monitoring his picks for the past year, it's evident he is superior.  Mikhail has admitted his father played a very little role in passion for sports but as he looks back his father played an enormous role in terms of gambling knowledge.

"Of course I'm excited for this opportunity as I would have never thought in a thousand years I would be at this stage.  I over came a lot in my youth and I think my strong work ethic and desire to succeed drives me to help others succeed".  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2340.00%-397
Past 7 Days341964.15%4125
Past 30 Days1126364.00%15983
Past 90 Days22915060.42%20653
Past 180 Days39430956.05%19091
Past 365 Days109878858.22%78790
Beginning167741192958.44%1141044
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4812326159.61%397874
NBA Basketball3310251856.79%173287
NCAA Basketball3263220359.70%236940
NFL Football129791758.58%91729
NCAA Football1607119457.37%74571
NHL Hockey2485183657.51%166643

Today's Picks

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

Carolina Panthers @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Dallas Cowboys @ Green Bay Packers
$25 (8:20pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Pittsburgh Steelers @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Tennessee Titans @ Indianapolis Colts
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

LOSS Arizona State Sun Devils +15.5 (-110) (3 Units)
LOSS Missouri Tigers +5.5 (-115) (1 Units)
LOSS Under 63.5 (-112) (2 Units)
WIN Kansas State Wildcats -3.5 (-108) (4 Units)
WIN Under 49.5 (-112) (4 Units)