Sports Investor Central

Mikhail Lebel

Mikhail Lebel has overcome many obstacles in his life and was fortunate to have moved to the United States when he was 11 years old.  Mikhail was introduced to sports early in his childhood by neighborhood friends and class mates.  From tennis to hockey, Mikhail was fond of the traditional Russian sports he grew up around. 

When Mikhail moved to the United States he became infatuated with baseball, football and basketball.  While he was aware of these sports in Russia, his interest grew when he became educated on them in the US.

Mikhail informed us his name translates to "Who is God" in the Russian culture and by monitoring his picks for the past year, it's evident he is superior.  Mikhail has admitted his father played a very little role in passion for sports but as he looks back his father played an enormous role in terms of gambling knowledge.

"Of course I'm excited for this opportunity as I would have never thought in a thousand years I would be at this stage.  I over came a lot in my youth and I think my strong work ethic and desire to succeed drives me to help others succeed".  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday6366.67%1751
Past 7 Days301763.83%3933
Past 30 Days1136364.20%16503
Past 90 Days23214761.21%22624
Past 180 Days39530656.35%20487
Past 365 Days109978658.30%79400
Beginning167781192958.45%1142664
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4812326159.61%397874
NBA Basketball3310251856.79%173287
NCAA Basketball3263220359.70%236940
NFL Football129791758.58%91729
NCAA Football1609119457.40%75371
NHL Hockey2487183657.53%167463

Today's Picks

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

Carolina Panthers @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Dallas Cowboys @ Green Bay Packers
$25 (8:20pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Pittsburgh Steelers @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Tennessee Titans @ Indianapolis Colts
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

WIN San José State Spartans -7 (-105) (1 Units)
WIN Over 42.5 (-110) (5 Units)
WIN Washington State Cougars +18.5 (-115) (3 Units)
LOSS Arizona State Sun Devils +15.5 (-110) (3 Units)
LOSS Missouri Tigers +5.5 (-115) (1 Units)