Sports Investor Central

Mikhail Lebel

Mikhail Lebel has overcome many obstacles in his life and was fortunate to have moved to the United States when he was 11 years old.  Mikhail was introduced to sports early in his childhood by neighborhood friends and class mates.  From tennis to hockey, Mikhail was fond of the traditional Russian sports he grew up around. 

When Mikhail moved to the United States he became infatuated with baseball, football and basketball.  While he was aware of these sports in Russia, his interest grew when he became educated on them in the US.

Mikhail informed us his name translates to "Who is God" in the Russian culture and by monitoring his picks for the past year, it's evident he is superior.  Mikhail has admitted his father played a very little role in passion for sports but as he looks back his father played an enormous role in terms of gambling knowledge.

"Of course I'm excited for this opportunity as I would have never thought in a thousand years I would be at this stage.  I over came a lot in my youth and I think my strong work ethic and desire to succeed drives me to help others succeed".  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday5183.33%890
Past 7 Days311665.96%4694
Past 30 Days1166464.44%16921
Past 90 Days23814761.82%24648
Past 180 Days40030656.66%21812
Past 365 Days110378558.42%80190
Beginning167851193158.45%1143704
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball4812326159.61%397874
NBA Basketball3310251856.79%173287
NCAA Basketball3263220359.70%236940
NFL Football130191858.63%92419
NCAA Football1610119457.42%75471
NHL Hockey2489183757.54%167713

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

Philadelphia 76ers @ New York Knicks
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 20, 2026

Missouri State Bears @ Delaware Blue Hens
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
South Alabama Jaguars @ Marshall Thundering Herd
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 20, 2026

Boston Bruins @ Dallas Stars
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Toronto Maple Leafs @ Columbus Blue Jackets
$25 (7:00pm EST, Money Line, 1 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NFL Football for October 19, 2026

WIN Under 52.5 (-120) (1 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 19, 2026

LOSS Over 6.5 (-125) (2 Units)
WIN New York Rangers -135 (3 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

WIN Under 53.5 (-115) (1 Units)
WIN Las Vegas Raiders +5.5 (-110) (3 Units)