Sports Investor Central

Skip Breaze

Skip Breaze was one of the first handicappers to join Sports Investor Central and has become an integral part of our development.  Skip is a long time friend of Teddy Vintage who runs his own service and was mentored by Teddy many years ago. Skip has been gambling and handicapping since he was 19.  Attending school in the Midwest, Skip was able to intently watch Big 12 and Big 10 sports.  Skip is a history buff when it comes to these conferences but his knowledge of all sports is why Skip is one of the best in the industry.  Skip provides sports selections for MLB, NBA, NCAAB and NCAAF.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3260.00%606
Past 7 Days341865.38%4875
Past 30 Days1137958.85%9206
Past 90 Days22018454.46%2015
Past 180 Days44133556.83%16289
Past 365 Days116381758.74%72699
Beginning169441217758.18%1128411
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5061354558.81%384543
NBA Basketball3379253657.13%176933
NCAA Basketball3276218859.96%256352
NFL Football108081457.02%39934
NCAA Football1705127657.20%94788
NHL Hockey2443181857.33%175861

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 17, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Cleveland Guardians
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

Arizona State Sun Devils @ Texas Tech Red Raiders
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Arizona State Sun Devils @ Texas Tech Red Raiders
$25 (3:30pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Cincinnati Bearcats @ West Virginia Mountaineers
$25 (2:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Kansas Jayhawks @ Kansas State Wildcats
$25 (12:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Missouri Tigers @ Ole Miss Rebels
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
San José State Spartans @ UTEP Miners
$25 (9:00pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Virginia Cavaliers @ SMU Mustangs
$25 (12:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 17, 2026

Boston Bruins @ Los Angeles Kings
$25 (9:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
New York Rangers @ Columbus Blue Jackets
$25 (7:00pm EST, Money Line, 4 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

New Orleans Saints @ New York Giants
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 16, 2026

LOSS Sacramento Kings +13.5 (-105) (2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 16, 2026

WIN Over 51.5 (-115) (4 Units)
WIN Washington Huskies +3.5 (-108) (4 Units)
LOSS Over 55.5 (-112) (2 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 16, 2026

WIN Colorado Avalanche -1.5 (+120) (2 Units)