Sports Investor Central

Skip Breaze

Skip Breaze was one of the first handicappers to join Sports Investor Central and has become an integral part of our development.  Skip is a long time friend of Teddy Vintage who runs his own service and was mentored by Teddy many years ago. Skip has been gambling and handicapping since he was 19.  Attending school in the Midwest, Skip was able to intently watch Big 12 and Big 10 sports.  Skip is a history buff when it comes to these conferences but his knowledge of all sports is why Skip is one of the best in the industry.  Skip provides sports selections for MLB, NBA, NCAAB and NCAAF.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%-24
Past 7 Days271564.29%2699
Past 30 Days1128058.33%8195
Past 90 Days23519255.04%3023
Past 180 Days43633456.62%15358
Past 365 Days116882058.75%73518
Beginning169711219258.19%1131110
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5062354558.81%384643
NBA Basketball3384253857.14%178182
NCAA Basketball3276218859.96%256352
NFL Football108781557.15%41126
NCAA Football1712128157.20%94526
NHL Hockey2450182557.31%176281

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 24, 2026

Milwaukee Bucks @ Philadelphia 76ers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 24, 2026

Indiana Hoosiers @ Michigan Wolverines
$25 (12:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Oklahoma Sooners @ Mississippi State Bulldogs
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Rutgers Scarlet Knights @ Northwestern Wildcats
$25 (12:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
San Diego State Aztecs @ Colorado State Rams
$25 (6:30pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Vanderbilt Commodores @ Kentucky Wildcats
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 24, 2026

Anaheim Ducks @ Philadelphia Flyers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Money Line, 4 Units)
Carolina Hurricanes @ St. Louis Blues
$25 (7:00pm EST, Money Line, 1 Units)
San Jose Sharks @ Boston Bruins
$25 (7:00pm EST, Money Line, 4 Units)

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

Miami Dolphins @ New York Jets
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 23, 2026

WIN Under 227.5 (-110) (2 Units)
WIN Over 237.5 (-108) (4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 23, 2026

LOSS Under 50.5 (-112) (2 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 23, 2026

LOSS Over 6.5 (+102) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 22, 2026

LOSS Over 236.5 (-115) (1 Units)