Sports Investor Central

Skip Breaze

Skip Breaze was one of the first handicappers to join Sports Investor Central and has become an integral part of our development.  Skip is a long time friend of Teddy Vintage who runs his own service and was mentored by Teddy many years ago. Skip has been gambling and handicapping since he was 19.  Attending school in the Midwest, Skip was able to intently watch Big 12 and Big 10 sports.  Skip is a history buff when it comes to these conferences but his knowledge of all sports is why Skip is one of the best in the industry.  Skip provides sports selections for MLB, NBA, NCAAB and NCAAF.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday5183.33%1540
Past 7 Days252055.56%602
Past 30 Days1178059.39%8924
Past 90 Days25520155.92%5702
Past 180 Days43634056.19%13153
Past 365 Days116982058.77%73570
Beginning169961221258.19%1131712
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5062354558.81%384643
NBA Basketball3393254157.18%180097
NCAA Basketball3276218859.96%256352
NFL Football109082057.07%40224
NCAA Football1716128657.16%93552
NHL Hockey2459183257.31%176844

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 31, 2026

Minnesota Timberwolves @ San Antonio Spurs
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 31, 2026

Florida Gators @ Georgia Bulldogs
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Nevada Wolf Pack @ UCLA Bruins
$25 (4:15pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Virginia Cavaliers @ Wake Forest Demon Deacons
$25 (3:45pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 31, 2026

Columbus Blue Jackets @ Dallas Stars
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Columbus Blue Jackets @ Dallas Stars
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
St. Louis Blues @ Detroit Red Wings
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NFL Football for November 01, 2026

Atlanta Falcons @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 30, 2026

WIN Over 226.5 (-105) (1 Units)
WIN Minnesota Timberwolves -9.5 (-110) (5 Units)
WIN Detroit Pistons -7.5 (-118) (3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 30, 2026

WIN Over 47.5 (-105) (4 Units)
LOSS Tulane Green Wave -8.5 (-110) (3 Units)