Sports Investor Central

Ethan Alexander

Ethan Alexander comes from Richmond, VA and is a third generation contractor.  Both his father and grandfather were contractors by trade so naturally Ethan spent his childhood summers working with his father and grandfather framing houses and churches throughout the area.  Ethan claims that he was not as handy as his father or grandfather and sometimes felt out of place working in their business.  While his father always envisioned Ethan taking over the construction business, Ethan has other plans and aspirations in his mind. 

At the age of 24 Ethan moved west with a friend to southern California.  Ethan made frequent road trips to Las Vegas during his stay in California to enjoy big sporting events such as the Super Bowl, college football bowl games and March Madness to name a few.   His addiction to sports betting grew and his passion for bright lights shifted a move to Sin City.  After 6 years of gambling sports, Ethan found that desire and passion he had always knew was missing from his childhood.  Ethan has enjoyed the success of helping inexperienced bettors win.  Today SIC is pleased to have Ethan become a part of our staff of sports experts.  

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday30100.00%900
Past 7 Days181456.25%764
Past 30 Days634757.27%4326
Past 90 Days18813757.85%12852
Past 180 Days38327558.21%31002
Past 365 Days93963359.73%82427
Beginning154441088558.66%1034558
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5371364859.55%436871
NBA Basketball3522263557.20%205977
NCAA Basketball3915265659.58%307861
NFL Football109983956.71%37469
NCAA Football1537110758.13%46380
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

Arizona Cardinals @ Los Angeles Rams
$25 (4:05pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Baltimore Ravens @ Cleveland Browns
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

WIN Over 50.5 (-105) (5 Units)
WIN Toledo Rockets -7.5 (-105) (2 Units)
LOSS Over 51.5 (-115) (3 Units)
LOSS Pittsburgh Panthers -6.5 (-110) (5 Units)
LOSS Under 42.5 (-105) (5 Units)