Sports Investor Central

Tyler Samuels

Tyler Samuels, AKA Jarhead, received his education from the US Marines.  Tyler enlisted in the service when he was 18 and was stationed over seas for 3 years.  Upon returning home after a 4 year stint in the Marines, Tyler was unable to land a secure career and found side jobs working on local dairy farms. 

It was very common for Tyler and other member of his platoon to play poker or gamble on just about anything possible to kill time.  This was a way for Tyler to get extra money or smokes but it also helped him harness his competitive nature. 

Tyler now spends his free time, what very little he has, playing cards.  Tyler admits that his life lessons learned in the service have helped his mind remain strong and the stress of looking for work in his early years reminds him of the drive to succeed.  

Tyler no longer has to look for work as he has found his niche sports handicapping.  SIC is proud to employ Tyler and look for him to provide winning sports picks for all major sports.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday5183.33%855
Past 7 Days222447.83%-1609
Past 30 Days919050.28%795
Past 90 Days24320554.24%6406
Past 180 Days43835655.16%17593
Past 365 Days115191255.79%50381
Beginning169901228958.03%1109293
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5639388559.21%451692
NBA Basketball3522264757.09%190943
NCAA Basketball3718261058.75%261552
NFL Football123194556.57%47307
NCAA Football1555120056.44%68310
NHL Hockey1325100256.94%89489

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 26, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 26, 2026

Indiana Pacers @ Milwaukee Bucks
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NFL Football for October 26, 2026

Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (8:15pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (8:15pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 26, 2026

Toronto Maple Leafs @ Calgary Flames
$25 (8:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 27, 2026

Delaware Blue Hens @ Western Kentucky Hilltoppers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 27, 2026

Florida Panthers @ Winnipeg Jets
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
New York Islanders @ Nashville Predators
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 25, 2026

WIN Under 221.5 (-110) (5 Units)

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

WIN Under 48.5 (-115) (1 Units)
WIN Cincinnati Bengals -2.5 (-118) (1 Units)
WIN Over 44.5 (-108) (1 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 25, 2026

LOSS Under 5.5 (-115) (3 Units)