Sports Investor Central

Tyler Samuels

Tyler Samuels, AKA Jarhead, received his education from the US Marines.  Tyler enlisted in the service when he was 18 and was stationed over seas for 3 years.  Upon returning home after a 4 year stint in the Marines, Tyler was unable to land a secure career and found side jobs working on local dairy farms. 

It was very common for Tyler and other member of his platoon to play poker or gamble on just about anything possible to kill time.  This was a way for Tyler to get extra money or smokes but it also helped him harness his competitive nature. 

Tyler now spends his free time, what very little he has, playing cards.  Tyler admits that his life lessons learned in the service have helped his mind remain strong and the stress of looking for work in his early years reminds him of the drive to succeed.  

Tyler no longer has to look for work as he has found his niche sports handicapping.  SIC is proud to employ Tyler and look for him to provide winning sports picks for all major sports.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1150.00%200
Past 7 Days172441.46%-1653
Past 30 Days857852.15%3905
Past 90 Days23119554.23%7280
Past 180 Days43835055.58%21189
Past 365 Days114890855.84%51675
Beginning169691226658.04%1111102
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5638388559.20%451592
NBA Basketball3516263857.13%192255
NCAA Basketball3718261058.75%261552
NFL Football122794556.49%46807
NCAA Football1550119456.49%68516
NHL Hockey132099457.04%90380

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder @ San Antonio Spurs
$25 (9:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Oklahoma City Thunder @ San Antonio Spurs
$25 (9:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 20, 2026

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders @ Florida International Panthers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
South Alabama Jaguars @ Marshall Thundering Herd
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 20, 2026

Minnesota Wild @ Edmonton Oilers
$25 (9:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
San Jose Sharks @ Montreal Canadiens
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Toronto Maple Leafs @ Columbus Blue Jackets
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 21, 2026

Chicago Bulls @ Toronto Raptors
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Dallas Mavericks @ Houston Rockets
$25 (8:30pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Minnesota Timberwolves @ Miami Heat
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 21, 2026

New Mexico State Aggies @ Sam Houston Bearkats
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NHL Hockey for October 19, 2026

WIN Over 6.5 (-120) (5 Units)
LOSS Anaheim Ducks +120 (3 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

WIN Kansas City Chiefs -7.5 (-108) (1 Units)
WIN Cleveland Browns +3 (-108) (2 Units)
LOSS Under 44.5 (-108) (3 Units)