Sports Investor Central

Tyler Samuels

Tyler Samuels, AKA Jarhead, received his education from the US Marines.  Tyler enlisted in the service when he was 18 and was stationed over seas for 3 years.  Upon returning home after a 4 year stint in the Marines, Tyler was unable to land a secure career and found side jobs working on local dairy farms. 

It was very common for Tyler and other member of his platoon to play poker or gamble on just about anything possible to kill time.  This was a way for Tyler to get extra money or smokes but it also helped him harness his competitive nature. 

Tyler now spends his free time, what very little he has, playing cards.  Tyler admits that his life lessons learned in the service have helped his mind remain strong and the stress of looking for work in his early years reminds him of the drive to succeed.  

Tyler no longer has to look for work as he has found his niche sports handicapping.  SIC is proud to employ Tyler and look for him to provide winning sports picks for all major sports.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2433.33%-65
Past 7 Days231757.50%3349
Past 30 Days897354.94%5414
Past 90 Days22818155.75%10372
Past 180 Days44834856.28%24186
Past 365 Days115190056.12%54808
Beginning169541224658.06%1112690
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5637388559.20%451392
NBA Basketball3515263657.15%192280
NCAA Basketball3718261058.75%261552
NFL Football122494456.46%46631
NCAA Football1545118256.66%71325
NHL Hockey131598957.07%89510

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 14, 2026

Detroit Pistons @ Minnesota Timberwolves
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 14, 2026

Kennesaw State Owls @ Missouri State Bears
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Kennesaw State Owls @ Missouri State Bears
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 14, 2026

Dallas Stars @ Colorado Avalanche
$25 (8:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 15, 2026

Georgia Southern Eagles @ Old Dominion Monarchs
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 13, 2026

WIN Toronto Raptors -10.5 (-110) (5 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 13, 2026

LOSS Under 6.5 (-130) (4 Units)
WIN Winnipeg Jets -1.5 (+200) (4 Units)
LOSS Buffalo Sabres +130 (4 Units)
LOSS Columbus Blue Jackets -1.5 (+195) (1 Units)