Sports Investor Central

Tyler Samuels

Tyler Samuels, AKA Jarhead, received his education from the US Marines.  Tyler enlisted in the service when he was 18 and was stationed over seas for 3 years.  Upon returning home after a 4 year stint in the Marines, Tyler was unable to land a secure career and found side jobs working on local dairy farms. 

It was very common for Tyler and other member of his platoon to play poker or gamble on just about anything possible to kill time.  This was a way for Tyler to get extra money or smokes but it also helped him harness his competitive nature. 

Tyler now spends his free time, what very little he has, playing cards.  Tyler admits that his life lessons learned in the service have helped his mind remain strong and the stress of looking for work in his early years reminds him of the drive to succeed.  

Tyler no longer has to look for work as he has found his niche sports handicapping.  SIC is proud to employ Tyler and look for him to provide winning sports picks for all major sports.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1420.00%-1418
Past 7 Days232053.49%1931
Past 30 Days917455.15%6750
Past 90 Days23119054.87%8363
Past 180 Days44434955.99%22260
Past 365 Days115190456.01%53003
Beginning169621225558.06%1112125
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5638388559.20%451592
NBA Basketball3516263857.13%192255
NCAA Basketball3718261058.75%261552
NFL Football122494456.46%46631
NCAA Football1549118656.64%70965
NHL Hockey131799257.04%89130

Today's Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

Arkansas Razorbacks @ Vanderbilt Commodores
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Kentucky Wildcats @ Oklahoma Sooners
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Oklahoma State Cowboys @ Houston Cougars
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Oklahoma State Cowboys @ Houston Cougars
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 17, 2026

Boston Bruins @ Los Angeles Kings
$25 (9:00pm EST, Money Line, 5 Units)
Seattle Kraken @ Florida Panthers
$25 (6:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

Baltimore Ravens @ Cleveland Browns
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Los Angeles Chargers @ Kansas City Chiefs
$25 (4:25pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Tennessee Titans @ Indianapolis Colts
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

LOSS Pittsburgh Panthers -6.5 (-110) (3 Units)
LOSS Kansas Jayhawks +3.5 (-112) (5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 16, 2026

LOSS Over 229.5 (-110) (1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 16, 2026

LOSS Purdue Boilermakers -3.5 (-108) (5 Units)
LOSS Under 50.5 (-112) (5 Units)