Sports Investor Central

Tyler Samuels

Tyler Samuels, AKA Jarhead, received his education from the US Marines.  Tyler enlisted in the service when he was 18 and was stationed over seas for 3 years.  Upon returning home after a 4 year stint in the Marines, Tyler was unable to land a secure career and found side jobs working on local dairy farms. 

It was very common for Tyler and other member of his platoon to play poker or gamble on just about anything possible to kill time.  This was a way for Tyler to get extra money or smokes but it also helped him harness his competitive nature. 

Tyler now spends his free time, what very little he has, playing cards.  Tyler admits that his life lessons learned in the service have helped his mind remain strong and the stress of looking for work in his early years reminds him of the drive to succeed.  

Tyler no longer has to look for work as he has found his niche sports handicapping.  SIC is proud to employ Tyler and look for him to provide winning sports picks for all major sports.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3442.86%-574
Past 7 Days252748.08%-1987
Past 30 Days909548.65%-1935
Past 90 Days24821553.56%3803
Past 180 Days43635754.98%16173
Past 365 Days114791555.63%48372
Beginning169981230158.02%1107464
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5641388559.22%452120
NBA Basketball3527264857.12%191923
NCAA Basketball3718261058.75%261552
NFL Football123194756.52%46787
NCAA Football1556120256.42%68028
NHL Hockey1325100956.77%87054

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 29, 2026

Sacramento Kings @ New Orleans Pelicans
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)

NFL Football for October 29, 2026

Carolina Panthers @ Green Bay Packers
$25 (8:15pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NHL Hockey for October 29, 2026

Boston Bruins @ St. Louis Blues
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 30, 2026

Houston Rockets @ Dallas Mavericks
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
New York Knicks @ Philadelphia 76ers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 30, 2026

Baylor Bears @ UCF Knights
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 28, 2026

WIN Milwaukee Brewers -1.5 (+128) (1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 28, 2026

WIN Miami Heat +3.5 (-105) (1 Units)
WIN Under 239.5 (-110) (5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 28, 2026

LOSS Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders -2.5 (-120) (4 Units)
LOSS Under 50.5 (-102) (1 Units)