Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday6366.67%718
Past 7 Days171356.67%71
Past 30 Days834962.88%8525
Past 90 Days18915155.59%2595
Past 180 Days40328358.75%22158
Past 365 Days93664959.05%58505
Beginning157181114358.52%1063797
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5636387559.26%426308
NBA Basketball3129231957.43%177487
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132295957.96%69087
NCAA Football1564118456.91%83448
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 12, 2026

Los Angeles Dodgers @ Milwaukee Brewers
$25 (5:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 12, 2026

Brooklyn Nets @ Washington Wizards
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for October 12, 2026

Buffalo Bills @ Los Angeles Rams
$25 (8:15pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 11, 2026

LOSS Over 6 (-112) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 11, 2026

WIN Dallas Mavericks +2.5 (-110) (3 Units)

NFL Football for October 11, 2026

WIN Over 46.5 (-105) (1 Units)
LOSS Over 42.5 (-105) (2 Units)
WIN Houston Texans -6.5 (-115) (4 Units)