Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%-105
Past 7 Days191163.33%2070
Past 30 Days725059.02%4513
Past 90 Days20115556.46%6805
Past 180 Days38828457.74%19297
Past 365 Days93865658.85%56385
Beginning157471116158.52%1066707
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5641387859.26%426882
NBA Basketball3140232157.50%180643
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596257.94%69385
NCAA Football1574119456.86%82330
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 24, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Milwaukee Brewers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 24, 2026

Houston Rockets @ Atlanta Hawks
$25 (8:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Houston Rockets @ Atlanta Hawks
$25 (8:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Milwaukee Bucks @ Philadelphia 76ers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 24, 2026

USC Trojans @ Wisconsin Badgers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

Cincinnati Bengals @ Baltimore Ravens
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Cleveland Browns @ Tennessee Titans
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Green Bay Packers @ Detroit Lions
$25 (4:25pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
New York Giants @ Houston Texans
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ Carolina Panthers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 24, 2026

WIN Over 56.5 (-115) (5 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 23, 2026

LOSS Over 6.5 (-115) (2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 23, 2026

WIN Over 238.5 (-115) (4 Units)
WIN Boston Celtics -2.5 (-115) (3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 23, 2026

LOSS Over 53.5 (-115) (5 Units)