Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday6460.00%-68
Past 7 Days221461.11%1490
Past 30 Days845361.31%5833
Past 90 Days20015855.87%3713
Past 180 Days40128458.54%21790
Past 365 Days93965558.91%56372
Beginning157341115458.52%1064569
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5639387759.26%426511
NBA Basketball3133232057.45%178667
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132495957.99%69787
NCAA Football1571119256.86%82137
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 18, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Cleveland Guardians
$25 (5:00pm EST, Money Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

Carolina Panthers @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Los Angeles Chargers @ Kansas City Chiefs
$25 (4:25pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
New York Jets @ New England Patriots
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 17, 2026

WIN Over 6.5 (-117) (4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

LOSS California Golden Bears +10 (-110) (5 Units)
WIN Over 56.5 (-108) (2 Units)
WIN Over 46.5 (-115) (3 Units)
WIN Over 61.5 (-115) (1 Units)