Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday6185.71%1985
Past 7 Days191261.29%2217
Past 30 Days745557.36%3292
Past 90 Days20515956.32%6384
Past 180 Days39228657.82%19891
Past 365 Days93966058.72%55824
Beginning157531116658.52%1066786
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5642387859.26%427182
NBA Basketball3143232157.52%181843
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132696657.85%67979
NCAA Football1575119556.86%82315
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 26, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for October 26, 2026

Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (8:15pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

PUSH Green Bay Packers +3 (+100) (4 Units)
LOSS Baltimore Ravens +2.5 (-102) (2 Units)
LOSS Under 36.5 (-102) (5 Units)
LOSS Tennessee Titans +2.5 (-112) (5 Units)
LOSS Under 42.5 (-108) (4 Units)