Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1150.00%-129
Past 7 Days161453.33%-229
Past 30 Days734959.84%4621
Past 90 Days20015756.02%4073
Past 180 Days39628558.15%20306
Past 365 Days93765758.78%55436
Beginning157371115758.51%1064768
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5641387759.27%427112
NBA Basketball3133232057.45%178667
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596257.94%69385
NCAA Football1571119256.86%82137
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

Boston Celtics @ Detroit Pistons
$25 (3:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Philadelphia 76ers @ New York Knicks
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 20, 2026

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders @ Florida International Panthers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
South Alabama Jaguars @ Marshall Thundering Herd
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 19, 2026

WIN Over 7 (+101) (1 Units)

NFL Football for October 19, 2026

LOSS Over 51.5 (-115) (2 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 18, 2026

WIN Tampa Bay Rays -122 (5 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

LOSS Over 41.5 (-112) (1 Units)
LOSS Over 39.5 (-112) (5 Units)