Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday020.00%-532
Past 7 Days171258.62%889
Past 30 Days804762.99%8099
Past 90 Days19215355.65%3263
Past 180 Days40028358.57%22407
Past 365 Days93365058.94%57773
Beginning157211114558.52%1064465
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5637387659.26%426396
NBA Basketball3130232057.43%177767
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132395957.98%69387
NCAA Football1564118456.91%83448
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 14, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers @ Los Angeles Dodgers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 14, 2026

Chicago Bulls @ Milwaukee Bucks
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 14, 2026

Kennesaw State Owls @ Missouri State Bears
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers @ Sam Houston Bearkats
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 15, 2026

East Carolina Pirates @ UAB Blazers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 13, 2026

LOSS Over 7 (-104) (3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 13, 2026

LOSS Under 218.5 (-110) (2 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 12, 2026

WIN Over 7 (-107) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 12, 2026

WIN Over 222.5 (-110) (5 Units)

NFL Football for October 12, 2026

WIN Buffalo Bills +3.5 (-115) (3 Units)