Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%-575
Past 7 Days181751.43%-1226
Past 30 Days715556.35%1550
Past 90 Days20716355.95%4930
Past 180 Days38628657.44%16772
Past 365 Days93465858.67%53889
Beginning157641117858.51%1064981
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5643387959.26%426720
NBA Basketball3147232957.47%180228
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132796757.85%67839
NCAA Football1580119756.90%82727
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NFL Football for November 01, 2026

Las Vegas Raiders @ New York Jets
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Minnesota Vikings @ Detroit Lions
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 31, 2026

WIN Arizona State Sun Devils +16.5 (-112) (1 Units)
LOSS Temple Owls +4.5 (-110) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 30, 2026

LOSS Under 241.5 (-105) (3 Units)
LOSS Over 221.5 (-112) (5 Units)
WIN Under 235.5 (-110) (2 Units)