Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday4180.00%703
Past 7 Days181554.55%517
Past 30 Days715158.20%4364
Past 90 Days20716156.25%6843
Past 180 Days39028657.69%19150
Past 365 Days93865758.81%56739
Beginning157611117358.52%1066961
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5643387959.26%426720
NBA Basketball3146232657.49%181428
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132796657.87%68379
NCAA Football1578119656.89%82967
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 29, 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers @ Atlanta Hawks
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for October 29, 2026

Carolina Panthers @ Green Bay Packers
$25 (8:15pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 28, 2026

WIN Milwaukee Brewers -1.5 (+128) (1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 28, 2026

WIN Toronto Raptors -4.5 (-110) (4 Units)
LOSS Over 216.5 (-105) (5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 28, 2026

WIN Under 50.5 (-112) (3 Units)
WIN Jacksonville State Gamecocks -3 (-110) (4 Units)