Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday30100.00%1200
Past 7 Days191163.33%1621
Past 30 Days854664.89%10328
Past 90 Days19215155.98%3795
Past 180 Days40328158.92%23462
Past 365 Days93564959.03%58405
Beginning157211114358.52%1064997
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5637387559.26%426708
NBA Basketball3130231957.44%177987
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132395957.98%69387
NCAA Football1564118456.91%83448
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 13, 2026

Cleveland Guardians @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 13, 2026

New York Knicks @ Toronto Raptors
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 14, 2026

Western Kentucky Hilltoppers @ Sam Houston Bearkats
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 12, 2026

WIN Over 7 (-107) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 12, 2026

WIN Over 222.5 (-110) (5 Units)

NFL Football for October 12, 2026

WIN Buffalo Bills +3.5 (-115) (3 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 11, 2026

LOSS Over 6 (-112) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 11, 2026

WIN Dallas Mavericks +2.5 (-110) (3 Units)