Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3175.00%976
Past 7 Days191359.38%1279
Past 30 Days714959.17%4392
Past 90 Days20215656.42%5952
Past 180 Days39528558.09%20918
Past 365 Days94065558.93%57167
Beginning157401115858.52%1065744
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5641387759.27%427112
NBA Basketball3134232157.45%178943
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596257.94%69385
NCAA Football1573119256.89%82837
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 21, 2026

Atlanta Hawks @ Orlando Magic
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Charlotte Hornets @ Brooklyn Nets
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Milwaukee Bucks @ Washington Wizards
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

LOSS New York Knicks -4.5 (-112) (2 Units)
WIN Over 222.5 (-105) (5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 20, 2026

WIN Marshall Thundering Herd +3 (-115) (2 Units)
WIN Over 46.5 (-110) (5 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 19, 2026

WIN Over 7 (+101) (1 Units)