Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1233.33%-610
Past 7 Days181260.00%1478
Past 30 Days695257.02%3626
Past 90 Days20515856.47%6968
Past 180 Days38928557.72%19050
Past 365 Days93565858.69%55304
Beginning157551116958.52%1066246
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5642387959.26%426592
NBA Basketball3144232357.51%181493
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132796657.87%68379
NCAA Football1575119556.86%82315
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 27, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 27, 2026

Brooklyn Nets @ Boston Celtics
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Sacramento Kings @ San Antonio Spurs
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 27, 2026

Sam Houston Bearkats @ Missouri State Bears
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Sam Houston Bearkats @ Missouri State Bears
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 28, 2026

Jacksonville State Gamecocks @ New Mexico State Aggies
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 26, 2026

LOSS Tampa Bay Rays -118 (5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 26, 2026

LOSS Miami Heat -8.5 (-105) (4 Units)

NFL Football for October 26, 2026

WIN Over 43.5 (-118) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 25, 2026

WIN Detroit Pistons +2.5 (-115) (3 Units)
LOSS Over 231.5 (-115) (2 Units)