Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2166.67%264
Past 7 Days211165.63%2433
Past 30 Days804962.02%6401
Past 90 Days19715555.97%3999
Past 180 Days39828358.44%21897
Past 365 Days93565258.92%57035
Beginning157281115058.52%1064637
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5638387759.25%426111
NBA Basketball3133232057.45%178667
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132495957.99%69787
NCAA Football1566118856.86%82605
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 17, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Cleveland Guardians
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

Florida Gators @ Texas Longhorns
$25 (12:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Florida State Seminoles @ Miami Hurricanes
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Louisville Cardinals @ Syracuse Orange
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Mississippi State Bulldogs @ LSU Tigers
$25 (12:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Northern Illinois Huskies @ Wyoming Cowboys
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Notre Dame Fighting Irish @ BYU Cougars
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Oklahoma State Cowboys @ Houston Cougars
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Rutgers Scarlet Knights @ Maryland Terrapins
$25 (2:30pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Wake Forest Demon Deacons @ California Golden Bears
$25 (10:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 16, 2026

WIN Under 230.5 (-110) (3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 16, 2026

WIN Over 48.5 (-115) (3 Units)
LOSS Over 55.5 (-112) (3 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 15, 2026

LOSS Over 6.5 (-117) (5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 15, 2026

WIN Toronto Raptors +3.5 (-105) (5 Units)