Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%-575
Past 7 Days171651.52%-886
Past 30 Days705456.45%1890
Past 90 Days20616255.98%5270
Past 180 Days38528557.46%17112
Past 365 Days93365758.68%54229
Beginning157631117758.51%1065321
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5643387959.26%426720
NBA Basketball3147232957.47%180228
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132796757.85%67839
NCAA Football1579119656.90%83067
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 31, 2026

Minnesota Timberwolves @ San Antonio Spurs
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 31, 2026

App State Mountaineers @ Georgia Southern Eagles
$25 (6:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Arizona State Sun Devils @ BYU Cougars
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Ohio State Buckeyes @ USC Trojans
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Temple Owls @ East Carolina Pirates
$25 (3:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 30, 2026

LOSS Under 241.5 (-105) (3 Units)
LOSS Over 221.5 (-112) (5 Units)
WIN Under 235.5 (-110) (2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 30, 2026

WIN Baylor Bears -2.5 (-105) (1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 29, 2026

LOSS Over 239.5 (-105) (5 Units)