Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday30100.00%700
Past 7 Days201164.52%2571
Past 30 Days734959.84%4892
Past 90 Days20215656.42%5847
Past 180 Days39428558.03%20218
Past 365 Days94165459.00%57407
Beginning157431115858.52%1066444
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5641387759.27%427112
NBA Basketball3137232157.48%179643
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596257.94%69385
NCAA Football1573119256.89%82837
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 22, 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers @ Philadelphia 76ers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 22, 2026

East Carolina Pirates @ Memphis Tigers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 23, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Milwaukee Brewers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 23, 2026

New York Knicks @ Boston Celtics
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 21, 2026

WIN Under 219.5 (-108) (2 Units)
WIN Over 236.5 (-110) (3 Units)
WIN Washington Wizards -4.5 (-105) (2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

LOSS New York Knicks -4.5 (-112) (2 Units)
WIN Over 222.5 (-105) (5 Units)