Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%-592
Past 7 Days181358.06%535
Past 30 Days785060.94%5407
Past 90 Days19415555.59%2630
Past 180 Days39828558.27%20270
Past 365 Days93465158.93%57026
Beginning157231114858.51%1063288
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5638387759.25%426111
NBA Basketball3131232057.44%177867
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132395957.98%69387
NCAA Football1564118656.87%82456
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 15, 2026

Toronto Raptors @ New York Knicks
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for October 15, 2026

Seattle Seahawks @ Denver Broncos
$25 (8:15pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 15, 2026

East Carolina Pirates @ UAB Blazers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
East Carolina Pirates @ UAB Blazers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 16, 2026

Memphis Tigers @ Tulane Green Wave
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 15, 2026

LOSS Over 6.5 (-117) (5 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 14, 2026

WIN Milwaukee Brewers +1.5 (-156) (3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 14, 2026

WIN Under 233.5 (-110) (1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 14, 2026

LOSS Over 53.5 (-108) (4 Units)
LOSS Kennesaw State Owls -3 (-112) (5 Units)