Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1150.00%-129
Past 7 Days171454.84%271
Past 30 Days744960.16%5121
Past 90 Days20115756.15%4573
Past 180 Days39728558.21%20806
Past 365 Days93865758.81%55936
Beginning157381115758.52%1065268
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5641387759.27%427112
NBA Basketball3134232057.46%179167
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596257.94%69385
NCAA Football1571119256.86%82137
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 21, 2026

Atlanta Hawks @ Orlando Magic
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Charlotte Hornets @ Brooklyn Nets
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

WIN Over 222.5 (-105) (5 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 19, 2026

WIN Over 7 (+101) (1 Units)

NFL Football for October 19, 2026

LOSS Over 51.5 (-115) (2 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 18, 2026

WIN Tampa Bay Rays -122 (5 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

LOSS Over 41.5 (-112) (1 Units)