Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3175.00%976
Past 7 Days211361.76%1779
Past 30 Days734959.84%4892
Past 90 Days20415656.67%6452
Past 180 Days39728558.21%21418
Past 365 Days94265558.99%57667
Beginning157421115858.52%1066244
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5641387759.27%427112
NBA Basketball3136232157.47%179443
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596257.94%69385
NCAA Football1573119256.89%82837
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

No games are currently available. Please try back later.

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 21, 2026

WIN Under 219.5 (-108) (2 Units)
WIN Over 236.5 (-110) (3 Units)
WIN Washington Wizards -4.5 (-105) (2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

LOSS New York Knicks -4.5 (-112) (2 Units)
WIN Over 222.5 (-105) (5 Units)