Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday020.00%-1065
Past 7 Days171651.52%-416
Past 30 Days685356.20%2360
Past 90 Days20616255.98%5888
Past 180 Days38828557.65%18470
Past 365 Days93565758.73%55099
Beginning157611117558.51%1065896
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5643387959.26%426720
NBA Basketball3146232757.48%180903
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132796757.85%67839
NCAA Football1578119656.89%82967
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 30, 2026

Charlotte Hornets @ Washington Wizards
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Detroit Pistons @ Brooklyn Nets
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Indiana Pacers @ Miami Heat
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 30, 2026

Baylor Bears @ UCF Knights
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 29, 2026

LOSS Over 239.5 (-105) (5 Units)

NFL Football for October 29, 2026

LOSS Carolina Panthers +3.5 (-108) (5 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 28, 2026

WIN Milwaukee Brewers -1.5 (+128) (1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 28, 2026

WIN Toronto Raptors -4.5 (-110) (4 Units)
LOSS Over 216.5 (-105) (5 Units)