Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%328
Past 7 Days181358.06%1100
Past 30 Days855461.15%6395
Past 90 Days20015756.02%4298
Past 180 Days39928558.33%21918
Past 365 Days93965758.83%56290
Beginning157361115658.52%1064897
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5640387759.26%427011
NBA Basketball3133232057.45%178667
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596157.96%69615
NCAA Football1571119256.86%82137
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 19, 2026

Cleveland Guardians @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NFL Football for October 19, 2026

Washington Commanders @ San Francisco 49ers
$25 (8:15pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

Boston Celtics @ Detroit Pistons
$25 (3:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 20, 2026

South Alabama Jaguars @ Marshall Thundering Herd
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 18, 2026

WIN Tampa Bay Rays -122 (5 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

LOSS Over 41.5 (-112) (1 Units)
LOSS Over 39.5 (-112) (5 Units)
WIN Over 43.5 (-102) (5 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 17, 2026

WIN Over 6.5 (-117) (4 Units)