Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday6185.71%1985
Past 7 Days18869.23%3623
Past 30 Days735158.87%4698
Past 90 Days20415556.82%7790
Past 180 Days39128258.10%21297
Past 365 Days93865658.85%57230
Beginning157521116258.53%1068192
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5642387859.26%427182
NBA Basketball3143232157.52%181843
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596257.94%69385
NCAA Football1575119556.86%82315
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 25, 2026

Detroit Pistons @ Philadelphia 76ers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Toronto Raptors @ Minnesota Timberwolves
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

Green Bay Packers @ Detroit Lions
$25 (4:25pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

WIN Over 44.5 (-108) (3 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 24, 2026

WIN Over 6.5 (-115) (3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 24, 2026

WIN Over 227.5 (-108) (3 Units)
WIN Houston Rockets -1.5 (-102) (5 Units)
WIN Over 234.5 (-108) (4 Units)