Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3260.00%12
Past 7 Days141745.16%-2859
Past 30 Days725357.60%2541
Past 90 Days20816156.37%6128
Past 180 Days38528657.38%17074
Past 365 Days93465758.71%54171
Beginning157661117958.51%1065333
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5643387959.26%426720
NBA Basketball3148232957.48%180528
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132796757.85%67839
NCAA Football1581119856.89%82779
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for November 01, 2026

Boston Celtics @ Orlando Magic
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Toronto Raptors @ Los Angeles Lakers
$25 (9:00pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)

NFL Football for November 01, 2026

Las Vegas Raiders @ New York Jets
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Los Angeles Chargers @ Los Angeles Rams
$25 (4:05pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Minnesota Vikings @ Detroit Lions
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 31, 2026

WIN Over 227.5 (-105) (3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 31, 2026

LOSS Ohio State Buckeyes -6.5 (-112) (4 Units)
WIN Georgia Southern Eagles -6 (-110) (5 Units)
WIN Arizona State Sun Devils +16.5 (-112) (1 Units)
LOSS Temple Owls +4.5 (-110) (4 Units)