Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3260.00%500
Past 7 Days191261.29%1146
Past 30 Days804962.02%6205
Past 90 Days19715456.13%3935
Past 180 Days40028458.48%21493
Past 365 Days93465258.89%56711
Beginning157261114958.52%1064373
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5638387759.25%426111
NBA Basketball3132232057.45%178367
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132495957.99%69787
NCAA Football1565118756.87%82641
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

Florida State Seminoles @ Miami Hurricanes
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Northern Illinois Huskies @ Wyoming Cowboys
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Notre Dame Fighting Irish @ BYU Cougars
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Oklahoma State Cowboys @ Houston Cougars
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Rutgers Scarlet Knights @ Maryland Terrapins
$25 (2:30pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
Wake Forest Demon Deacons @ California Golden Bears
$25 (10:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 16, 2026

WIN Under 230.5 (-110) (3 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 15, 2026

LOSS Over 6.5 (-117) (5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 15, 2026

WIN Toronto Raptors +3.5 (-105) (5 Units)

NFL Football for October 15, 2026

WIN Denver Broncos +2.5 (+100) (4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 15, 2026

WIN UAB Blazers +4.5 (-108) (5 Units)