Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%-105
Past 7 Days181162.07%1570
Past 30 Days715058.68%4013
Past 90 Days20015556.34%6305
Past 180 Days38728457.68%18797
Past 365 Days93765658.82%55885
Beginning157461116158.52%1066207
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5641387859.26%426882
NBA Basketball3140232157.50%180643
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596257.94%69385
NCAA Football1573119456.85%81830
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 24, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Milwaukee Brewers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 24, 2026

Houston Rockets @ Atlanta Hawks
$25 (8:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 24, 2026

North Texas Mean Green @ Navy Midshipmen
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Texas Tech Red Raiders @ Cincinnati Bearcats
$25 (12:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
USC Trojans @ Wisconsin Badgers
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 23, 2026

LOSS Over 6.5 (-115) (2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 23, 2026

WIN Over 238.5 (-115) (4 Units)
WIN Boston Celtics -2.5 (-115) (3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 23, 2026

LOSS Over 53.5 (-115) (5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 22, 2026

WIN Philadelphia 76ers -2.5 (-110) (3 Units)