Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2250.00%232
Past 7 Days171356.67%734
Past 30 Days675057.26%3356
Past 90 Days20416056.04%6005
Past 180 Days38928657.63%18992
Past 365 Days93565858.69%55706
Beginning157571117158.52%1066478
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5642387959.26%426592
NBA Basketball3145232457.51%181773
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132796657.87%68379
NCAA Football1576119656.85%82267
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 28, 2026

Charlotte Hornets @ Detroit Pistons
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Orlando Magic @ Toronto Raptors
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 28, 2026

Jacksonville State Gamecocks @ New Mexico State Aggies
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Jacksonville State Gamecocks @ New Mexico State Aggies
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 27, 2026

LOSS Under 230.5 (-110) (2 Units)
WIN Over 222.5 (-108) (5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 27, 2026

LOSS Over 51.5 (-112) (4 Units)
WIN Missouri State Bears -5.5 (-110) (4 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 26, 2026

LOSS Tampa Bay Rays -118 (5 Units)