Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2528.57%-1336
Past 7 Days181162.07%1959
Past 30 Days755358.59%4336
Past 90 Days20515856.47%6908
Past 180 Days39028357.95%20360
Past 365 Days93765958.71%55724
Beginning157541116758.52%1066856
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5642387859.26%427182
NBA Basketball3144232257.52%181913
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132696657.85%67979
NCAA Football1575119556.86%82315
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 26, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 26, 2026

Dallas Mavericks @ Miami Heat
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)

NFL Football for October 26, 2026

Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (8:15pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 27, 2026

Sam Houston Bearkats @ Missouri State Bears
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 25, 2026

WIN Detroit Pistons +2.5 (-115) (3 Units)
LOSS Over 231.5 (-115) (2 Units)

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

PUSH Green Bay Packers +3 (+100) (4 Units)
LOSS Baltimore Ravens +2.5 (-102) (2 Units)
LOSS Under 36.5 (-102) (5 Units)