Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1150.00%-132
Past 7 Days181064.29%1939
Past 30 Days704958.82%4076
Past 90 Days20215556.58%5956
Past 180 Days39028457.86%19931
Past 365 Days93965458.95%56790
Beginning157441115958.52%1066312
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5641387759.27%427112
NBA Basketball3138232157.48%179943
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132596257.94%69385
NCAA Football1573119356.87%82405
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 23, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Milwaukee Brewers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 23, 2026

New Orleans Pelicans @ Utah Jazz
$25 (9:30pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
New York Knicks @ Boston Celtics
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 23, 2026

Massachusetts Minutemen @ UConn Huskies
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 22, 2026

WIN Philadelphia 76ers -2.5 (-110) (3 Units)

NCAA Football for October 22, 2026

LOSS Memphis Tigers -10.5 (-108) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 21, 2026

WIN Under 219.5 (-108) (2 Units)
WIN Over 236.5 (-110) (3 Units)
WIN Washington Wizards -4.5 (-105) (2 Units)