Sports Investor Central

Cameron Owens

Years Handicapping: 20+

Sports Covered: MLB, NBA, NCAAB, NCAAF, NFL

Prediction Ratings: 1-5 unit scale with 5 unit picks considered the highest rated play

MLB Handicapping System: Cameron has been handicapping sports for 12 years now, and SIC is excited to have Cam release his picks exclusively through our website.  Cam focuses on MLB, College and Pro Football, NCAAB, and NBA.  With his online connections, SIC feels we have a winner that is destined for success.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday6460.00%-68
Past 7 Days231462.16%1990
Past 30 Days855361.59%6333
Past 90 Days20115855.99%4213
Past 180 Days40228458.60%22290
Past 365 Days94065558.93%56872
Beginning157351115458.52%1065069
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5639387759.26%426511
NBA Basketball3133232057.45%178667
NCAA Basketball4067280659.17%307467
NFL Football132595958.01%70287
NCAA Football1571119256.86%82137
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 18, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Cleveland Guardians
$25 (5:00pm EST, Money Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

WIN Over 43.5 (-102) (5 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 17, 2026

WIN Over 6.5 (-117) (4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

LOSS California Golden Bears +10 (-110) (5 Units)
WIN Over 56.5 (-108) (2 Units)
WIN Over 46.5 (-115) (3 Units)