Sports Investor Central

Ray Lucas

Ray Lucas has been in the sports investing sector for the past 15 years.  Ray mainly worked out of NYC but has since traveled to Las Vegas part time during the football season to be more involved in the action.  Ray is a football handicapper and focuses his efforts only on NFL and NCAAF.  Ray feels that his passion is sports betting and when you have the right knowledge of the game and the teams playing you should be able to profit from these sports over time.  Ray is a true believer in concentrating on only a handful of games and dissecting the information as to potential outcomes of each quarter.  Ray feels he gets a better understanding of the point spread when he is able to break down the information in stages of the game.  We are pleased to have an analytical mind on our staff that will bring you proven winners this football season.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1150.00%290
Past 7 Days10758.82%1298
Past 30 Days332457.89%2647
Past 90 Days563462.22%5227
Past 180 Days563462.22%5227
Past 365 Days1479261.51%15267
Beginning2374176657.34%113913
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball1150.00%-200
NBA Basketball030.00%-625
NCAA Basketball3175.00%488
NFL Football102674158.06%62640
NCAA Football1344102056.85%51610
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

Arizona Cardinals @ Los Angeles Rams
$25 (4:05pm EST, Spread Line, 1 Units)
Houston Texans @ Jacksonville Jaguars
$25 (9:30am EST, Total Line, 2 Units)
New York Jets @ New England Patriots
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

LOSS Cincinnati Bearcats +1.5 (-112) (5 Units)
LOSS Western Michigan Broncos -7.5 (-108) (2 Units)
WIN Florida Gators +13.5 (-115) (5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 16, 2026

WIN Over 48.5 (-115) (5 Units)
LOSS Purdue Boilermakers -3.5 (-105) (2 Units)