Sports Investor Central

Ray Lucas

Ray Lucas has been in the sports investing sector for the past 15 years.  Ray mainly worked out of NYC but has since traveled to Las Vegas part time during the football season to be more involved in the action.  Ray is a football handicapper and focuses his efforts only on NFL and NCAAF.  Ray feels that his passion is sports betting and when you have the right knowledge of the game and the teams playing you should be able to profit from these sports over time.  Ray is a true believer in concentrating on only a handful of games and dissecting the information as to potential outcomes of each quarter.  Ray feels he gets a better understanding of the point spread when he is able to break down the information in stages of the game.  We are pleased to have an analytical mind on our staff that will bring you proven winners this football season.

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday010.00%-110
Past 7 Days7277.78%1660
Past 30 Days292158.00%2024
Past 90 Days654360.19%5340
Past 180 Days654360.19%5340
Past 365 Days1429360.43%13145
Beginning2383177557.31%114026
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball1150.00%-200
NBA Basketball030.00%-625
NCAA Basketball3175.00%488
NFL Football102874657.95%61733
NCAA Football1351102456.88%52630
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

No games are currently available. Please try back later.

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 29, 2026

LOSS James Madison Dukes -19.5 (-110) (1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 28, 2026

WIN Jacksonville State Gamecocks -3 (-110) (3 Units)
WIN Kennesaw State Owls +2.5 (-105) (5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 27, 2026

WIN Over 55.5 (-110) (1 Units)

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

WIN Cincinnati Bengals -2.5 (-118) (2 Units)