Sports Investor Central

Chris Murphy

With numerous independently documented winning seasons in NBA, NCAAB, NFL, NCAAF and MLB, Sports Investor Central has brought an offline handicapper to the online world.  While Chris Murphy has never offered his services online in the past, SIC will welcome a strong customer following of his picks.

Chris takes a situational approach by emphasizing on match ups and line movements.  His enthusiasm is electric and he feels honored to be placed along side some of the industry greats.  Be sure to check in daily with Chris so you can gain an advantage over the books!

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday2166.67%250
Past 7 Days161355.17%672
Past 30 Days814862.79%10210
Past 90 Days23415360.47%24173
Past 180 Days42530758.06%32680
Past 365 Days97068358.68%71049
Beginning153731090958.49%1032953
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5489375259.40%417833
NBA Basketball3496274756.00%160210
NCAA Basketball3656242260.15%290153
NFL Football119786658.02%71222
NCAA Football1535112257.77%93535
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for October 22, 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers @ Philadelphia 76ers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)

NFL Football for October 22, 2026

New England Patriots @ Chicago Bears
$25 (8:15pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 22, 2026

James Madison Dukes @ App State Mountaineers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 23, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Milwaukee Brewers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 23, 2026

Atlanta Hawks @ Charlotte Hornets
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Chicago Bulls @ Milwaukee Bucks
$25 (4:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 21, 2026

WIN Over 239.5 (-112) (5 Units)
LOSS Chicago Bulls +9.5 (-110) (5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 21, 2026

WIN New Mexico State Aggies -3 (-120) (3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

WIN Under 231.5 (-108) (2 Units)
WIN Philadelphia 76ers +4.5 (-108) (3 Units)