Sports Investor Central

Chris Murphy

With numerous independently documented winning seasons in NBA, NCAAB, NFL, NCAAF and MLB, Sports Investor Central has brought an offline handicapper to the online world.  While Chris Murphy has never offered his services online in the past, SIC will welcome a strong customer following of his picks.

Chris takes a situational approach by emphasizing on match ups and line movements.  His enthusiasm is electric and he feels honored to be placed along side some of the industry greats.  Be sure to check in daily with Chris so you can gain an advantage over the books!

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday30100.00%1164
Past 7 Days24972.73%4247
Past 30 Days915263.64%11678
Past 90 Days22915260.10%22210
Past 180 Days42331757.16%27434
Past 365 Days96667958.72%70652
Beginning153541089458.50%1031621
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5486374959.40%417297
NBA Basketball3491274455.99%159430
NCAA Basketball3656242260.15%290153
NFL Football119386358.03%70917
NCAA Football1528111657.79%93824
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 13, 2026

Cleveland Guardians @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 5 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 13, 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers @ Orlando Magic
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 14, 2026

Kennesaw State Owls @ Missouri State Bears
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 12, 2026

WIN Milwaukee Brewers +116 (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 12, 2026

WIN Oklahoma City Thunder +4.5 (-105) (4 Units)

NFL Football for October 12, 2026

WIN Buffalo Bills +3.5 (-115) (3 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 11, 2026

LOSS Over 6 (-112) (3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 11, 2026

WIN Over 230.5 (-110) (2 Units)