Sports Investor Central

Chris Murphy

With numerous independently documented winning seasons in NBA, NCAAB, NFL, NCAAF and MLB, Sports Investor Central has brought an offline handicapper to the online world.  While Chris Murphy has never offered his services online in the past, SIC will welcome a strong customer following of his picks.

Chris takes a situational approach by emphasizing on match ups and line movements.  His enthusiasm is electric and he feels honored to be placed along side some of the industry greats.  Be sure to check in daily with Chris so you can gain an advantage over the books!

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3350.00%42
Past 7 Days151648.39%-954
Past 30 Days785459.09%6557
Past 90 Days23415560.15%23278
Past 180 Days42231057.65%31179
Past 365 Days96469158.25%66430
Beginning153791091958.48%1031414
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5489375459.39%417415
NBA Basketball3499275155.98%159889
NCAA Basketball3656242260.15%290153
NFL Football119986758.03%71592
NCAA Football1536112557.72%92365
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

Kansas City Chiefs @ Seattle Seahawks
$25 (8:20pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 26, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)

NFL Football for October 26, 2026

Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles
$25 (8:15pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NFL Football for October 25, 2026

WIN Over 48.5 (-110) (3 Units)
LOSS New York Jets -4.5 (-115) (2 Units)
WIN Atlanta Falcons +2.5 (-105) (4 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 24, 2026

LOSS Tampa Bay Rays -101 (3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 24, 2026

WIN Over 227.5 (-108) (2 Units)