Sports Investor Central

Chris Murphy

With numerous independently documented winning seasons in NBA, NCAAB, NFL, NCAAF and MLB, Sports Investor Central has brought an offline handicapper to the online world.  While Chris Murphy has never offered his services online in the past, SIC will welcome a strong customer following of his picks.

Chris takes a situational approach by emphasizing on match ups and line movements.  His enthusiasm is electric and he feels honored to be placed along side some of the industry greats.  Be sure to check in daily with Chris so you can gain an advantage over the books!

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1233.33%-740
Past 7 Days201360.61%2191
Past 30 Days765358.91%6357
Past 90 Days23815460.71%24632
Past 180 Days42230458.13%33752
Past 365 Days95968158.48%66929
Beginning153951092858.48%1033393
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5491375459.39%418455
NBA Basketball3507275456.01%160719
NCAA Basketball3656242260.15%290153
NFL Football120186958.02%71948
NCAA Football1540112957.70%92118
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NFL Football for November 01, 2026

Atlanta Falcons @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Baltimore Ravens @ Buffalo Bills
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NCAA Football for October 31, 2026

WIN Under 43.5 (-105) (3 Units)
LOSS UConn Huskies +1.5 (-122) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 30, 2026

LOSS Under 241.5 (-105) (5 Units)
WIN Over 225.5 (-115) (1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 30, 2026

LOSS Tulane Green Wave -8.5 (-105) (3 Units)