Sports Investor Central

Chris Murphy

With numerous independently documented winning seasons in NBA, NCAAB, NFL, NCAAF and MLB, Sports Investor Central has brought an offline handicapper to the online world.  While Chris Murphy has never offered his services online in the past, SIC will welcome a strong customer following of his picks.

Chris takes a situational approach by emphasizing on match ups and line movements.  His enthusiasm is electric and he feels honored to be placed along side some of the industry greats.  Be sure to check in daily with Chris so you can gain an advantage over the books!

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1233.33%-418
Past 7 Days171160.71%1919
Past 30 Days735357.94%5667
Past 90 Days23815161.18%26430
Past 180 Days42030358.09%33467
Past 365 Days95568158.37%65999
Beginning153951092958.48%1033163
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5491375459.39%418455
NBA Basketball3507275556.00%160489
NCAA Basketball3656242260.15%290153
NFL Football120186958.02%71948
NCAA Football1540112957.70%92118
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

NBA Basketball for November 01, 2026

Boston Celtics @ Orlando Magic
$25 (3:30pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)
Boston Celtics @ Orlando Magic
$25 (3:30pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for November 01, 2026

Atlanta Falcons @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 3 Units)
Baltimore Ravens @ Buffalo Bills
$25 (1:00pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
Cleveland Browns @ Pittsburgh Steelers
$25 (1:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

NBA Basketball for October 31, 2026

LOSS San Antonio Spurs -11.5 (-115) (2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 31, 2026

WIN Under 43.5 (-105) (3 Units)
LOSS UConn Huskies +1.5 (-122) (4 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 30, 2026

LOSS Under 241.5 (-105) (5 Units)
WIN Over 225.5 (-115) (1 Units)