Sports Investor Central

Chris Murphy

With numerous independently documented winning seasons in NBA, NCAAB, NFL, NCAAF and MLB, Sports Investor Central has brought an offline handicapper to the online world.  While Chris Murphy has never offered his services online in the past, SIC will welcome a strong customer following of his picks.

Chris takes a situational approach by emphasizing on match ups and line movements.  His enthusiasm is electric and he feels honored to be placed along side some of the industry greats.  Be sure to check in daily with Chris so you can gain an advantage over the books!

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3175.00%76
Past 7 Days161551.61%-394
Past 30 Days724959.50%6373
Past 90 Days23715660.31%23326
Past 180 Days42230757.89%32782
Past 365 Days96468458.50%68225
Beginning153871092358.48%1032309
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5490375459.39%417815
NBA Basketball3503275355.99%160044
NCAA Basketball3656242260.15%290153
NFL Football120186858.05%72056
NCAA Football1537112657.72%92241
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

No games are currently available. Please try back later.

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 27, 2026

PUSH Under 7 (-105) (3 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 27, 2026

WIN Over 230.5 (-110) (1 Units)
WIN Brooklyn Nets +11.5 (-105) (1 Units)

NCAA Football for October 27, 2026

LOSS Over 51.5 (-112) (2 Units)
WIN Missouri State Bears -5.5 (-110) (1 Units)