Sports Investor Central

Chris Murphy

With numerous independently documented winning seasons in NBA, NCAAB, NFL, NCAAF and MLB, Sports Investor Central has brought an offline handicapper to the online world.  While Chris Murphy has never offered his services online in the past, SIC will welcome a strong customer following of his picks.

Chris takes a situational approach by emphasizing on match ups and line movements.  His enthusiasm is electric and he feels honored to be placed along side some of the industry greats.  Be sure to check in daily with Chris so you can gain an advantage over the books!

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday3350.00%-310
Past 7 Days161257.14%1601
Past 30 Days895760.96%9847
Past 90 Days23315560.05%23469
Past 180 Days42131357.36%29423
Past 365 Days97168258.74%71344
Beginning153671090658.49%1032058
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5488375259.39%417333
NBA Basketball3493274655.99%159760
NCAA Basketball3656242260.15%290153
NFL Football119786558.05%71337
NCAA Football1533112157.76%93475
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 19, 2026

Cleveland Guardians @ Tampa Bay Rays
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 5 Units)

NFL Football for October 19, 2026

Washington Commanders @ San Francisco 49ers
$25 (8:15pm EST, Total Line, 1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 20, 2026

Philadelphia 76ers @ New York Knicks
$25 (7:00pm EST, Total Line, 2 Units)

NCAA Football for October 20, 2026

Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders @ Florida International Panthers
$25 (7:00pm EST, Spread Line, 4 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 18, 2026

LOSS Over 6 (-115) (2 Units)

NFL Football for October 18, 2026

WIN Carolina Panthers -3 (-110) (1 Units)
WIN Chicago Bears -1.5 (-108) (3 Units)
LOSS New England Patriots -7.5 (+100) (1 Units)
WIN Over 43.5 (-112) (1 Units)