Sports Investor Central

Chris Murphy

With numerous independently documented winning seasons in NBA, NCAAB, NFL, NCAAF and MLB, Sports Investor Central has brought an offline handicapper to the online world.  While Chris Murphy has never offered his services online in the past, SIC will welcome a strong customer following of his picks.

Chris takes a situational approach by emphasizing on match ups and line movements.  His enthusiasm is electric and he feels honored to be placed along side some of the industry greats.  Be sure to check in daily with Chris so you can gain an advantage over the books!

Records

Timeframe Win Loss Percent Units
Yesterday1325.00%-279
Past 7 Days21872.41%4217
Past 30 Days885362.41%10968
Past 90 Days23315560.05%23627
Past 180 Days42031756.99%27757
Past 365 Days96468158.60%69563
Beginning153581089958.49%1032002
Sport Win Loss Percent Units
MLB Baseball5487375159.40%417363
NBA Basketball3492274655.98%159260
NCAA Basketball3656242260.15%290153
NFL Football119486358.05%71417
NCAA Football1529111757.79%93809
NHL Hockey000.00%0

Today's Picks

MLB Baseball for October 16, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays @ Cleveland Guardians
$25 (8:00pm EST, Money Line, 1 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 16, 2026

Sacramento Kings @ San Antonio Spurs
$25 (8:00pm EST, Spread Line, 5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 16, 2026

App State Mountaineers @ Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
$25 (8:00pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Memphis Tigers @ Tulane Green Wave
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)

NCAA Football for October 17, 2026

Alabama Crimson Tide @ Tennessee Volunteers
$25 (3:30pm EST, Total Line, 3 Units)
Oklahoma State Cowboys @ Houston Cougars
$25 (7:30pm EST, Spread Line, 2 Units)
UNLV Rebels @ Air Force Falcons
$25 (3:30pm EST, Total Line, 4 Units)
Wisconsin Badgers @ UCLA Bruins
$25 (7:30pm EST, Total Line, 5 Units)
Checkout

Last 5 Picks

MLB Baseball for October 15, 2026

LOSS Over 6.5 (-117) (2 Units)

NBA Basketball for October 15, 2026

LOSS Over 228.5 (-115) (2 Units)

NFL Football for October 15, 2026

WIN Denver Broncos +2.5 (+100) (5 Units)

NCAA Football for October 15, 2026

LOSS Over 49.5 (-105) (3 Units)

MLB Baseball for October 14, 2026

LOSS Los Angeles Dodgers -1.5 (+129) (2 Units)